This Site

Help Get Me Started!
Endorsements

Races
Governor/Lt. Governor
U.S. Senate
U.S. House
Attorney General
Treasurer
Sec. of State
Auditor
Governor's Council
State Senate
State Rep
  1st Bristol
  4th Bristol
  10th Bristol
  12th Bristol
  4th Norfolk
  8th Norfolk
  2nd Plymouth
  5th Plymouth
  6th Plymouth
  7th Plymouth
  12th Plymouth
County Commissioners
County Clerk
Ballot Questions
Local questions

State Representative (2-year term)
Pay: $55,569.80 base pay

Job: State lawmaker

1st Bristol  
4th Bristol
ELECTED
   
ELECTED
 
Fred Barrows
Claire B. Naughton
Steven J. D'Amico
Steven S. Howitt
Fred "Jay" Barrows
Republican, Mansfield
Claire B. Naughton
Democrat, Foxboro
 
Steven J. D'Amico
Democrat, Seekonk
Steven S. Howitt
Republican, Seekonk
 
 
Contributions PDF | XLS
Contributions PDF | XLS
Contributions PDF | XLS
Contributions PDF | XLS
         

 

10th Bristol
 
12th Bristol
ELECTED
   
ELECTED
 
William M. Straus
Peter F. Winters
Stephen R. Canessa
Mark A. Howland
William M. Straus incumbent
Democrat, Mattapoisett
Peter F. Winters
Republican, Marion
 
Stephen R. Canessa incumbent
Democrat, New Bedford
Mark A. Howland
Unenrolled, Freetown
 
 
Contributions PDF | XLS
Contributions PDF | XLS
Contributions PDF | XLS
Contributions PDF | XLS
         

 

4th Norfolk
 
8th Norfolk
ELECTED
   
ELECTED
 
James Murphy
Robert Thomas
Louis Kafka
Lydia Wiener
James M. Murphy incumbent
Democrat, Weymouth
Robert Montgomery Thomas
Republican, Weymouth
 
Louis Kafka
incumbent
Democrat, Stoughton
Lydia Wiener
Republican, Sharon
 
Candidate's web site
Candidate's web site
 
Contributions: PDF | XLS
Contributions: PDF | XLS
     
Older donations: PDF | XLS
Older donations: PDF | XLS
 
Contributions: PDF | XLS
Contributions: PDF | XLS
         

 

2nd Plymouth
 
5th Plymouth
ELECTED
   
ELECTED
 
Susan Gifford
Margaret Ishihara
Robert J. Nyman
Timothy Gillespie
Susan Williams Gifford incumbent
Republican, Wareham
Margaret Ishihara
Democrat, Wareham
 
Robert J. Nyman incumbent
Democrat, Hanover
Timothy Gillespie
Republican, Hanover
 
Candidate's web site
 
Contributions: PDF | XLS
Contributions: PDF | XLS
 
Contributions: PDF | XLS
Contributions: PDF | XLS
         

 

6th Plymouth
 
7th Plymouth
ELECTED
   
ELECTED
 
Daniel Webster
Greg Hanley
Allen J. McCarthy
R. Andrew Burbine
Daniel Webster incumbent
Republican, Hanson
Greg Hanley
Democrat, Pembroke
 
Allen J. McCarthy
Democrat, East Bridgewater
R. Andrew Burbine
Republican, Abington
 
Contributions: PDF | XLS
Contributions: PDF | XLS
 
Contributions: PDF | XLS
Contributions: PDF | XLS
Older donations: PDF | XLS
Older donations: PDF | XLS
     
         

 

12th Plymouth
 
ELECTED
       
Thomas Calter
Olavo deMacedo
   
Thomas Calter
Democrat
Olly deMacedo
Write-in
     
     
     
     
Contributions: None reported
Contributions: PDF | XLS